Prix actuel 03.05.2024
Banksy
Lot 42016
Peckham Rock, postcards (two works)
Offset lithographs in colors on board
Lot 42016
Estimation:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 470 - 650
Enchère: -7 Jours
Heritage Auctions Texas
Lieu: Dallas, TX
Enchère: 01.05.2024
Numéro d’enchère: 16215
Nom d’enchère: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Objets d’enchère
Essai
État
After Banksy X Pest Control Office Peckham Rock, postcards (two works), 2018 Offset lithographs in colors on board 4-3/4 x 7 inches (12.1 x 17.8 cm) (each) Published by The British Museum, London HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
No apparent condition issues.
Essai
État
No apparent condition issues.
1 Autre oeuvre de Banksy
9 Jours | Christie's New York
BANKSY
361
Police Car
, 2003
acrylic and spray paint on cardboard
€ 233.000 - 327.000
Banksy
Activist art
Graffiti Movement
Streetart
Urban Art